Fort Verner is the spawn island and former home island of [[Hallengard]], and it is now owned by [[Nova Balreska]] It is located towards the north of the map.
+
'''Fort Verner''' is the spawn island and home island of [[Hallengard]], formerly owned by [[Nova Balreska]]. It is located towards the north of the map.
== Cargo ==
== Cargo ==
Line 9:
Line 9:
!Cargo
!Cargo
!Price
!Price
−
|-
−
|Hard Tack
−
|0 - 30 doubloons
|-
|-
|Pottery
|Pottery
Line 36:
Line 33:
== Trivia ==
== Trivia ==
−
* The loyalty merchant NPC vendor at Fort Verner is Chieftain Ronald Drumpf. Their name and appearance is a reference to the former president of the United States, [[wikipedia:Donald_Trump|Donald J. Trump]].
+
* The loyalty merchant NPC vendor at Fort Verner used to be named Chieftain Ronald Drumpf. Their name and appearance was a reference to the former president of the United States, [[wikipedia:Donald Trump|Donald J. Trump]]. This was changed after the election of [[wikipedia:Joe_Biden|Joe Biden]] to Naptain Joe, a reference to one of Trump's nicknames for Biden, "Sleepy Joe."